The Oil Garden Jojoba Oil 25ml

The Oil Garden

Reward points With this product!
You earn 12 loyalty point(s). 12 points = $0.12.

$11.95 inc. gst.

or 4 payments of $2.99 with AfterPay

$14.95 (save $3.00)

In Stock!

not applicable


BUY BULK AND SAVE!!!

Buy 3 or more and save an extra 2%!
Buy 5 or more and save an extra 5%!
Buy 10 or more and save an extra 8%!




Pin It  



JOJOBA OIL25mL


Suits all skin types, excellent for hair treatments.

To relieve symptoms of eczema and to relieve the effects of psoriasis on the skin. Can be used as a daily treatment to control dandruff.

Traditionally used by the American Indians for cosmetic, therapeutic and nutritional purposes, the properties of Jojoba have been valued for centuries. Jojoba Oil became a commercially popular product when the US banned whaling and needed an alternative to sperm whale oil. Scientifically Jojoba Oil is not oil, but a liquid wax that does not oxidise. Research has shown that Jojoba Oil can reduce moisture loss in the skin, leaving the skin feeling soft and supple. Jojoba, like Sweet Almond, can be used as a facial cleanser to remove make up. Jojoba Oil is a popular base for scalp and hair treatments.

To relieve symptoms of eczema and to relieve the effects of psoriasis on the skin, apply direct to the affected area. Do not use for prolonged periods without consulting a health care professional.

As a daily treatment to control dandruff, massage firmly into hair and scalp. Leave a few minutes, then wash hair with a mild shampoo.

Scalp Treatment (See dilutions for children and elderly)
Add 4 drops of Ylang Ylang, 4 drops of Cedarwood, 4 drops of Rosemary to 20ml of Jojoba Oil. Massage the oil treatment into the scalp for one minute. Wrap head in a hot towel, leave treatment on for five minutes, then shampoo out.



Traditionally used by the American Indians for cosmetic, therapeutic and nutritional purposes, the properties of Jojoba have been valued for centuries. Jojoba Oil became a commercially popular product when the US banned whaling and needed an alternative to sperm whale oil. Scientifically Jojoba Oil is not oil, but a liquid wax that does not oxidise. Research has shown that Jojoba Oil can reduce moisture loss in the skin, leaving the skin feeling soft and supple. Jojoba, like Sweet Almond, can be used as a facial cleanser to remove make up. Jojoba Oil is a popular base for scalp and hair treatments.

To relieve symptoms of eczema and to relieve the effects of psoriasis on the skin, apply direct to the affected area. Do not use for prolonged periods without consulting a health care professional.

As a daily treatment to control dandruff, massage firmly into hair and scalp. Leave a few minutes, then wash hair with a mild shampoo.

Scalp Treatment (See dilutions for children and elderly)
Add 4 drops of Ylang Ylang, 4 drops of Cedarwood, 4 drops of Rosemary to 20ml of Jojoba Oil. Massage the oil treatment into the scalp for one minute. Wrap head in a hot towel, leave treatment on for five minutes, then shampoo out.


Write a Review

Please ensure you are logged in to write a review.